"at the heart of the community"

  • Register
  • Sign In
  • Indodrill EMEA

    Latest News

    Picture of the Day

    Celebrations at Station Park
     
     

     

    Team Picture

    Season 2017/18

    Season 2016/17

    Season 2015/16

     

    Petrofac Training Cup Final 2014/15

    Team Picture Season 2014/15

    Reserve Team  Season 2014/15

    First Division Play Off Winners 2012/13

     

     

    Wasps 2000

    Wasps 2000 Club Winners

     

    Week 49   - Drawn 9th December, 2017

     

    £ 100    1199  M.Blackadder, Clackmannan

    £   50    1247  K.Renton, Alloa

    £   25    0726   S.Mitchell, Clackmannan

    £   25    0012   J.Cocking, Sauchie

    £   25    0136   M.McKenzie, Alloa

     

    Monthly £ 275 draw for November, 2017

     

     £275 Winner was :-   1368  J.Vekic, Alloa

    Managers Corner

    Alloa Reserves defeated Livingston 4-2 in Development League East fixture on Tuesday 5th December at Almondvale, Alloa goals scored by John Cunnigham 3 and Mark Greene.

     

     

    Next Fixture

    Stranraer

    Home
    23/12/17 15:00

    League

    PWDLPts
    1Ayr United17132241
    2Raith Rovers14102232
    3Stranraer1573524
    4Alloa Athletic1673624
    5Arbroath1572623
    6East Fife1771922
    7Airdrieonians1654719
    8Albion Rovers1451816
    9Forfar Athletic17331112
    10Queens Park17331112

    Adverts

    Diageo

    Marshall Construction

    Mulraney Comercial Property Alloa Clackmannanshire

      www.russelaitken.com

    Alloa Hire Centre