"at the heart of the community"

  • Register
  • Sign In
  • Indodrill EMEA

    Picture of the Day

    Jordan Kirkpatrick  celebrates winning goal

     

     
     
     

    Team Picture

    Season 2017/18

    Season 2016/17

    Season 2015/16

     

    Petrofac Training Cup Final 2014/15

    Team Picture Season 2014/15

    Reserve Team  Season 2014/15

    First Division Play Off Winners 2012/13

     

     

    Wasps 2000

    Wasps 2000 Club Winners

     

    Week 18  - Drawn 5th May, 2018

     

    £ 100    0500   J.McDonald, Alva

    £   50    0486   J.Lawlor, Alloa

    £   25    0236   S.Dawson, Tullibody

    £   25    0311   B.Roach, Alloa

    £   25    1009   A.Shand, Tillicoultry

     

    Monthly £ 275 draw for April, 2018

     

     £275 Winner was :-   0595    J.Heggie, Sauchie

    Managers Corner

    The draw for the group stages of Betfred Cup 2018-19 Season will be made on Friday 25th May Live on BT Sport 2 at 6.30pm

     

     

    Next Fixture

    Dumbarton

    Away
    13/5/18 16:10

    League

    PWDLPts
    1Ayr United36244876
    2Raith Rovers36229575
    3Alloa Athletic361791060
    4Arbroath361781159
    5Stranraer361651553
    6East Fife361332042
    7Airdrieonians3610111541
    8Forfar Athletic361152038
    9Queens Park367101931
    10Albion Rovers36862230

    Adverts

    Diageo

    Marshall Construction

    Mulraney Comercial Property Alloa Clackmannanshire

      www.russelaitken.com

    Alloa Hire Centre