"at the heart of the community"

  • Register
  • Sign In
  • Indodrill EMEA

    Latest News

    Picture of the Day

    PJ Crossan on target v. Albion Rovers
     
     
     
     

    Team Picture

    Season 2017/18

    Season 2016/17

    Season 2015/16

     

    Petrofac Training Cup Final 2014/15

    Team Picture Season 2014/15

    Reserve Team  Season 2014/15

    First Division Play Off Winners 2012/13

     

     

    Wasps 2000

    Wasps 2000 Club Winners

     

    Week 2   - Drawn 13th January, 2018

     

    £ 100    0595   J.Heggie, Sauchie

    £   50    0322   C.Coffield, Menstrie

    £   25    0076   J.Greenshields, Blantyre

    £   25    1231   R.Chalmers, Alloa

    £   25    0030   K.McAdam, Dollar

     

    Monthly £ 275 draw for December, 2017

     

     £275 Winner was :-   1373  R.Wilson, Alva

    Managers Corner

    Alloa Reserves were due to play East Kilbride on Tuesday 16th January at K Park, East Kilbride, Kick-Off 7.45pm. - GAME CANCELLED DUE TO SNOW

     

     

    Next Fixture

    Dundee Utd

    Home
    20/1/18 15:00

    League

    PWDLPts
    1Raith Rovers20144246
    2Ayr United22143545
    3Arbroath20103733
    4Alloa Athletic2094731
    5Stranraer2185829
    6East Fife22831127
    7Airdrieonians2167825
    8Albion Rovers20641022
    9Queens Park22461218
    10Forfar Athletic22531418

    Adverts

    Diageo

    Marshall Construction

    Mulraney Comercial Property Alloa Clackmannanshire

      www.russelaitken.com

    Alloa Hire Centre